Wednesday, January 28, 2009

Some misunderstanding

Hello peeps!
Yess, I'm back from my holiday...sgt penat.
Anyhow, okie, I need to clear one thing off.
I've been receiving sms-es & emails requesting our 'With Love' Cupcakes from the previous post.
Unfortunately, the picture was only our idea for the V-day.
We're not selling anything like that (the sizes + arrangements are different).
But u peeps just gave another idea for me to add to my collection! TQ ;)
And will try to consider again.
Do wait for our actual promo next week. We'll only work on 'em this sunday.
So sorry for the misunderstanding.

Emails will be replied Insyaallah soon. Now is preparing-for-today's-orders time! :)

Adios amigos


Sunday, January 25, 2009

Sneak Peek: With Love??

psst! I'm leaving off soon- in less than 2hrs for my holiday!
Just had a great night of bowling (tho i lose!! :p) and a surprise from my girlfriends, and now... I really can't hold it anymore...
Here's a sneak peek to our February's special theme...:

If you like this one, wait till you see more of our offer!
I'm very excited to share with all of you on our promo, but unfortunately, since I don't have much time- this is all that I can do at the moment.
Do wait till I'm back. But err, since I'll be busy with 2wedding favors next week, please give me time till sunday or monday.
Hopefully will be able to update on the promos ;)

Happy Holiday~!

With Love

Happy Chinese New Year!!

Gong Xi Fa Cai to everyone who celebrates it!!!
So sorry that I didn't get to do to any CNY cupcakes/promotions except for this one below :)
Anyhow, have a great moo moo year everyone!!!
May this moo moo year will bring us more prosperous, healthier , and a better year than the great years we had before
Till then, Happy Holiday everyone!

p/s: ohh, do take a peak on our next post!


Wednesday, January 21, 2009

Nak Membebel can?? ;)

Hello again..
I know, suddenly like so many things to update and to post lately kan? ;)
Here are some little things that happened/occured but kinda got a little bigger that is nothing but really annoys me?? heh
Shalia can get pissed too sometimes eyh? 0:)

First of all, to those who knows my full name (when they got my account's details), please please PLEASE dunt call me by my real name.
SHALIA is the name here.
Coz Alia is only for my family/relatives/real CLOSE friends whom I knew since little, while Sharifah is too formal to me.
Eh, now you know my full name eh?? teehee~

Secondly, whenever you peeps make payments to my maybank account, ESPECIALLY to those who transfers from other people's account, DO inform me immediately once the transfer made and from who's account- their full name! Don't scare me with random names that suddenly appears from the notification email from maybank2u. How am I suppose to confirm your order + how am I suppose to know if it's even urs?

Thirdly, please please PLEASE leave ur name everytime u sms me. So that I dunt have to ask again and again. I receive ALOT of smses everyday. So please do not expect that I'm only replying to you jer.

And Last but not least, if the person who place the order is a lady, but she's sending her bf/husband/brother/father or who-ever which is the opposite sex- male in particular to pickup the cupcakes, or even driving u ladies here, please please PLEASE inform me much much earlier so that I could prepare my tudung. or you'd just have to wait a little much longer for me/my sis/mom to change to proper attire/look for n wear my tudung. It doesn't matter if ur husband/bf/all mentioned above just dropping u by n not coming out of the car, still inform me. If u dun't care, WE do.

Korang jangan marah k?
Just need to clear afew things off.hee
I know that you're more pissed at me for the late replies and all ;)
Btw, I think that I'd more appreciate now if u peeps place ur order via EMAIL instead of sms.
It'll be easier for my sister to check on them.

Updates on our Delivery Services, click here!
V-Day's Promotion's coming SOON too~
So do check up on us more often.
As mentioned before, will update those who have written their details on our 'Keep Me Updated' book during the Creative Mafia Event.
Till then, have a nice nice January, and please do as the above mentioned, and don't pisses me off.
Nanti Shalia takde mood to do the cupcakes ;)

Thank you
Love u all!!


Sunday, January 18, 2009

January 2009 - Fully Booked!!

Holla people~
Just to inform u peeps that I'm already fully booked this whole month!
Please, no more just one slot or just one small box etc. I really dunt have enough hands to add more orders. Am pretty occupied with wedding favors during weekends.
Anyhow, will post on the V-Day's Promotion soon. How soon?? The never the know. Just wait till I'm rajin enough ey?? ;)
Ohh, so sorry that we're not offering CNY promotions as I'll be leaving from 25th-27th of January for a short vacation with my husband and inlaws just for a break & to celebrate MY b'day with hubby!! yeayy :)
So, till I have time to update the upcoming promotions, have a great month peeps!! :))))

p/s: to those who have filled in their details during the Creative Mafia event (in the puhretty book), u will surely be updated! Thanx again


Tuesday, January 13, 2009

Ta-tah Youth '09

The 3-days Youth '09 event just ended yesterday.

Honestly?? We had a great GREAT time tho really tiring with me non-stop icing the cupcakes!

First of all, I'd like to say Thank you to my babes- Dee.Shima.Faiza for helping me out jaga-ing the booth, berlapar coz the food arrived late(didn't have enough hand 2 help me buy the food for them before i arrive)n moving our booth around & about. Kami seperti orang nomad yang berpindah-randah ye LOL

We were all very tired but we had a great time for sure meeting people (tho I couldn't be there long :( ), mingle around with other vendors, exchanging namecards and ofcourse- SHOPPING!!! :)

Secondly, Thanx ALOT to Dedek and the rest of the Bijou Bazaar crews for inviting us to participate in the event, in helping us getting the tables/space n no worries about the moving around thingy, totally understand that u're just trying to help us to get the best spot! :)

Thank you to everyone who came to stop by at our booth just to say hello,to support n to purchase our cupcakes- You peeps are da' bomb la. ;)

To friends who came, seriously?? Thank you jugak & sangat sayang korang!!

Thank you to mama & ayah (my inlaws), my bro-inlaw & fiancee for coming to support us.. really appreciate it :D

And last but not least Thank you to dearest husband who managed to arrive earlier than expected on saturday from work (in melaka) and helped me around on sunday(mostly) by sending the girls and the stuffs to pwtc in the morning, came back home again and help me pack the cupcakes and driving me there.
He even took a half-day time-off on today-monday just so he doesn't have to leave early on sunday to drive me back home safely.
Love u bee

Again, Thank you all...for supporting us.. it means alot to us

Btw, so sorry that we didn't take any pictures from our camera. Semua stok malas and we had no time anyways. Will curik from friends later! :p


Friday, January 9, 2009

Map of Location

Hello again loves!
So sorry for this late update. I registered late today! :p but fret not, already booked my table n make sure that I have a space! teehee

Anyhow, there's no booth number. Just look for my big logo and voila! :)
I will come and set up the booth early in the morning but only till 11am or so, my friends will be looking after my booth while me sambung my kerja at home.
Will be back there again hopefully after asar.
So, to those who wants to meet me and discuss about the cupcakes, i.e; for weddings/events and such, I'll be waiting at my booth around 6ish-pm.

Cupcakes are sold in packs of 6minis/16minis/49minis/S/M (Limited!!)/6Lsize/L(individually).
For S & M size cupcakes, the cupcakes are sold individually, without packaging. Packaging is only available if u're purchasing more than 2pcs.
You can bring your own packaging if you want to :)

Oh, btw, only cuppiecakes are available during this event.
Don't have much time to do the choc heaven cupcakes and my mom's not around to bake the little cheesecakes.
Plus, they can't really last that long...sorry... :((

To make things easier for you to locate us, below is the map of the hall.
It's at the Tun Razak Hall 1.

Am looking forward to see you guyz there, well, technically :p
Ohh, sangat nervous and abit panicking plus abit malas to sambung my work. Help!!

Tuesday, January 6, 2009

Creative Mafia @ Youth '09

Heyya people!
Good news for everyone~ we'll be participating in this ever youth event- Youth '09 to be exact under the Creative Mafia which is co-ordinated by the Fab people from Bijou Bazaar this weekend!
The details are as follow:

They have re-branded the name to Creative Mafia instead

Creative Mafia @ Youth '09

Date: 9th - 11th January 2009
Time: 10.30am - 9.30pm
Venue: PWTC, KL

For those who have not seen our logo, look for the logo BELOW for our booth! ;)

Oh, btw, please do get your free passes from the link below to avoid long queue and such:

For further details on my booth, please get back here on thursday for the updates!
And for more details on the event and such, please log on to:

Please do come and join in the fun. There are boutiques and such for the shopaholics to shop too! And more other exciting events held on Youth '09.

Thank you and See you peeps there!



Do wait for tonight's post on our upcoming event, which is VERY VERY VERY SOON!!